State Leadership Teams

 

 

Kentucky FBLA State Officer Team           

President Zach Linville Nicholas County
Vice President Jimmy Poe Bracken County
Secretary Zoe Binion Franklin Simpson
Treasurer Katie Bunch Franklin Simpson
Reporter Peyton Hall Fleming County
Historian McKinney Meek Paul Blazer
Parliamentarian Lyndsey Sweet Hart County
Region 1 President Sarah Throgmorton Graves County
Region 2 President Kaysten Thomas Franklin Simpson
Region 3 President Yafet Zewdie Eastern
Region 4 President    
Region 5 President Sarah Crouch Bracken County
Region 6 President NaKay Murray Pulaski County
  • Regional Executive Council

    Region 1

    President Sarah Throgmorton Graves County
    Secretary Marisa Littrell Henderson County
    Treasurer Andy Paul Ballard Memorial
    Reporter Chloe Glisson Ballard Memorial
    Parliamentarian Dylon Moore Henderson County

Region 2

President Kaysten Thomas Franklin Simpson
Secretary Jaelyn Carter Allen County ATC
Treasurer Kendall White Hancock County
Reporter Kira Maxwell Owensboro
Parliamentarian    

 

Region 3

President Yafet Zewdie Eastern
Secretary Rory Kiser Bardstown
Treasurer Lauren Santamouris Mercy Academy
Reporter    
Parliamentarian Sommers Smith Bardstown

 

Region 4

President    
Secretary Shelby Powell Newport
Treasurer    
Reporter    
Parliamentarian    

 

Region 5

President Sarah Crouch Bracken County
Secretary Maleah Hendrix Fleming County
Treasurer Austin Stigall Montgomery County ATC
Reporter Aylisa Craig Nicholas County
Parliamentarian    

 

Region 6
President NaKay Murray Pulaski County
Secretary Stephanie Messer Madison County ATC
Treasurer Ally Hobbs Southwestern
Reporter Joel Wright Pulaski County
Parliamentarian Marlee Henson Burgin Independent

 

  • State Advisers

    Adviser to the State Officers Debbie Barnett Paul G. Blazer High School
    State Adviser Ms. Connie Witt  

     

    Kentucky Education Cabinet
    Office of Career and Technical Education
    Kentucky Department of Education